November 28, 2022

R. Parthiepan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2022

R. Parthiepan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

R. Parthiepan was born on 14-11-1957 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer & Screenwriter who well known for his work in Tamil & Malayalam cinema.


Other Name: Radhakrishnan Parthiban, Ra Parthiepan
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam

R. Parthiepan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Seetha. He has two daughters named P. S. Keerthana (Actress), P. S. Abhinaya and a son named P. S. Raakhi.

Life's Important Dates Of R. Parthiepan

R. Parthiepan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 0month, 14 days old age R. Parthiepan will turn 66 on 14 November, 2023. Only 11 months, 16 days, 6 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

R. Parthiepan has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%