January 18, 2022

R. S. Manohar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2017

Short Biography

R. S. Manohar was born on 29-06-1925 in Namakkal in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor who best-known for his work in Tamil films.


Other Name: Ramasamy Subramania Manohar, Lakshmi Narashiman
Appearance: Tamil

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

R. S. Manohar died on 10-01-2006 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He died due to Brain Haemorrhage at age of 80.

DEATHDAY 10 January,2006 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of R. S. Manohar

R. S. Manohar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

R. S. Manohar was 80 years 6months & 11 days old age.