September 16, 2019

Raadhika Sarathkumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2019

Other Name: Radhika, Radikaa
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress Entrepreneur Founder
Appearance: Tamil Bollywood Telugu Malayalam Kannada

Raadhika Sarathkumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


56 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Raadhika Sarathkumar will turn 57 on 21 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 4 days, 16 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raadhika Sarathkumar has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Radhika Sarathkumar was born on 21st August 1963 in Colombo, Srilanka. She is a veteran Tamil Producer, Actress, and an Entrepreneur. She established her own production house Radaan Mediaworks, which has produced many successful serials like Arasi and Chithi, Selvi.

Raadhika Sarathkumar Wiki Link

Raadhika Sarathkumar Complete Bio & Career

Radhika Sarathkumar made her entry in the film industry at the young age of 16. Her debut film was Kizhake Pogum Rail which was directed by Bharathiraja and released in the year 1978. After that, she acted in many movies in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada language movies.
 
After a successful acting career, she decided to turn entrepreneur and founded her own Production banner Radaan Mediaworks Ltd. She produced many films under her production house in Hindi, Telugu and Tamil languages. She produced a Television series Chitti, which lasted 488 episodes and was probably one of her biggest successful ventures. Then she produced many other series and she herself too acted in them such as Selvi, Arasi, and Annamalai, etc.
 
She first married to the Malayalee Actor and Director, Pratap K. Pothan, but ended in divorce after one year of marriage. Her second marriage was with Richard Hardy, who is a British citizen and with whom she has a daughter named Rayanne Hardy. She then married to actor Sarathkumar in 2001. Together the couple has a son named Rahul.

Raadhika Sarathkumar Popular Videos

Raadhika Sarathkumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to M. R. Radha and Geetha Radha. She has 14 siblings include actor Radha Ravi, actress Nirosha Radha & actor M. R. R. Vasu. She is married to R. Sarathkumar since 2001. Previously, she was married to Pratap K. Pothen from 1985 to 1986 & Richard Hardy from 1990 to 1992. She has a daughter named Rayanne Hardy through Richard Hardy & a son named Rahul Sarathkumar through R. Sarathkumar.

Life's Important Dates Of Raadhika Sarathkumar

Raadhika Sarathkumar Popularity on Social Media