April 06, 2020

Raageshwari Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 25, 2018

Other Name: Raageshwari Loomba
Other Professions: Model Television Presenter Video Jockey Motivator Film Actress Television Actress MTV
Appearance: Bollywood

Raageshwari Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 8 months, 12 days old age Raageshwari will turn 45 on 25 July, 2020. Only 3 months, 18 days, 19 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raageshwari has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Raageshwari was born on 25-07-1975 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Singer, Model, Television Presenter, Video Jockey, Motivator, Film Actress, Television Actress & MTV who known for her work in Bollywood films.

Raageshwari Wiki Link

Raageshwari Complete Bio & Career

Born as Raageshwari Loomba, she is a popular Indian pop, Sufi singer, model, actress, television host, a yoga practitioner and motivational speaker.
 
She appeared in several Hindi movies like Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost, Dil Kitna Nadan Hain, Zid, Aankhen and Main Khiladi Tu Anari. She suffered from Bell’s palsy in the year 2000 which resulted in a slur in her voice and a paralysis of left side of her face. After rehabilitation from severe illness, she came back to host popular MTV shows like ‘Ek do teen’ and ‘Baar Baar Dekho’. She has also been the part of shows like One on One with Raageshwari and Shows on Indian Mythologies, Sab Gol Maal Hai, Kuch Kehti Hai Ye Dhun, BPL Oye, Mini Super Stars, kids’ show, Queen’s Baton Relay and others. She was also a leader in the musical comedy The Graduate. She was also a contestant in the season 5 of the popular television reality show Big Boss.
 
She is also recognized for being a part of Coca-Cola’s series of concerts across India. Her popular albums include ‘Y2K Saal Do Hazaar’, ‘Sagari Rayn’, ‘Sach Ka Saath’, ‘Pyaar Ka Rang’, ‘Duniya’ and much more. Some of her well-known singles are Yeh Desh Hamaara, Pyaari Duniya, Pyaar Ka Rang, Saat Samundar Par, Ikki Chikki Chikita, Kadmon Ke Nishan, Aa ae rahem raheman, Raftaar, Duniya, Oye Saathi and others. She has sung under renowned labels BMG, Music Today, HMV and SAREGAMA.

Raageshwari Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Sudhanshu Swaroop, a London-based human rights lawyer in the year 2014 and had a baby girl in 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Raageshwari