Raashi Khanna Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Raashi Khanna

#91 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 November, 1990
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : November 30, 2017

Other Name: Rashi
Appearance: Telugu Malayalam Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

27 years, 11 months, 20 days old age. Raashi Khanna will turn 28 on 30 November, 2018. Only 10 days, 19 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raashi Khanna has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%

Biography   Edit

Raashi Khanna was born on 30-11-1990 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who well known for her work in Telugu Cinema as well as Malayalam and Hindi film industry.

Career

Raashi Khanna is a well known Indian model and actress. She went to St.Mark’s Senior Secondary Public School in Delhi. She later attended Lady Shri Ram College for Women in New Delhi. She has completed her Bachelors of Arts in English. She wanted to be a copywriter for Ad films. She began her career in modeling and worked in many print shoots, advertisement commercials. She was once the cover girl for July 2009 edition of Femina magazine. She left her idea of further studies for her acting career.
 
She came into limelight with her debut movie in Bollywood ‘Madras Café’ which was an Indian political spy thriller movie in 2013.She played the character of Indian intelligence officer Vikram Singh’s (John Abraham) wife. She had taken acting workshops before this movie.Her debut in Telugu films in a Srinivas Avasarala’s movie ‘Oohalu Gusagusalade’ was also a huge success. She was cast with Srinivas Avasarala and Naga Shourya.She has mostly worked in Telugu Cinema.
 
She had a cameo appearance in the Telugu movie ‘Manam’. She later worked under the direction of  Kumar Nagendra in movie ‘Joru ‘ featuring  Sundeep Kishan and Priya Banerjee. She even sang one song in the film.But the movie didn’t work well on box office. Radha Krishna Kumar’s directional debut movie ‘Jil’ cast her against Gopichand.She replaced Aisha Sharma in the movie ‘Shivam’.
 
After few poor performing movies, her movie ‘Bengal Tiger’ directed by Sampath Nandi brought commercial success for her.She was cast against Ravi Teja.The movie worked well globally and became the eighth highest grossing Telugu movie of the year. Her next movie with  Sai Dharam Tej, ’Supreme’ was also successful commercially. Hyper, Jai Lava Kusa, Raja The Great, Oxygen are few of her Telugu movies. B. Unnikrishnan’s  Villain is her 1st Malayalam movie. Actor Mohanlal is cast in the movie. Shaitan Ka Bachchan, Imaikkaa Nodigal, Touch Chesi Chudu and Toli Prema are her latest upcoming projects.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is a daughter of Raj.K.Khanna (Employee of Metro Sales Corp) and Sarita Khanna. She has one elder brother named Raunaq Khanna. She married model and actor from Indian Telugu Movie Industry Naman Mishra in July 2017.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town New Delhi
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Palam Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana
School St.Mark’s Senior Secondary Public School, Delhi
College Lady Shri Ram College Of Commerce, Delhi
Hobbies Traveling and Singing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Bollywood - Madras Cafe (2013), Telugu - Manam (2014)
Best Movies Madras Cafe and Oohalu Gusagusalade (Telugu Film)

Favourites

Favorite Color White
Favorite Actress Rekha, and Priyanka Chopra
Favorite Actor Mahesh Babu, Ranbir Kapoor, and Shahrukh Khan
Favorite Movie Khoobsurat (1980)
Favorite Place Spain
Favorite Food Chinese and Lebanese
Favorite Perfume Christian Dior
Favorite Designer Sabyasachi Mukherjee
Favorite Restaurant N Grill, Hyderabad

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Raashi Khanna

  • Her initial dream was to become a copywriter for ad films.
  • She was the topper of her stream in 12th Grade.
  • Her favorite subject in school was English.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays