Rabindranath Tagore Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rabindranath Tagore

# 1177 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
Profile Views : 2128
BIRTHDAY 7 May, 1861
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1941) 80 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 24, 2016

Other Name: Rabindranath Thakur

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Rabindranath Tagore was 80 years, 3 months & 0 day old age.



About   Edit

Rabindranath Tagore was born on 07-05-1861 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Author, Polymath, Writer, Painter, Composer, Musician, Philosopher, Novelist, Essayist, Playwright, Songwriter & Scientist.

Death Info

Rabindranath Tagore died on 07-08-1941 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. He died due to a prolonged illness at age 80.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 August, 1941 Kolkata, West Bengal India



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays