October 24, 2020

Rachael Stirling Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 30, 2018

Short Biography

Rachael Stirling was born on 30-05-1977 in London, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Theatre Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Rachael Atlanta Stirling
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress
Rachael Stirling Wiki Link

Rachael Stirling Complete Bio & Career

Rachael Stirling’s career was decided even before her birth because of her actress mother Diana Rigg and Producer father Archibald Stirling. Being born in the family of artists she could easily decide her career. 
 
Stirling did her schooling from Wycombe Abbey School and pursued Bachelors of Arts from Edinburg University in art history. She is one of those beautiful faces seen in American films and television.
 
Rachael started her career by performing in theatres of Edinburg University during her college days itself. Her first appearance was in 1996 in National Youth Theatre where she played the role of Desdemona. After which she was continuously busy in acting different theatre plays like The Odd Couple in 1998, Helpless, A Women of No Importance and much more which brought her lots of name and fame.
 
Stirling has even appeared in a few films including Still Crazy in 1998, Redemption Road, Maybe Baby, Another life etc. She played for TV shows like In The Beginning in 2000 along with her mother where she played the role of young Rebeccah while Diana Rigg as an older one. Other popular shows of her include Women in Love, Tipping the Velvet, The Crimson Horror and many more.
 
Rachael Stirling was nominated for the Laurence Oliver Award twice for her never ending stage work. She has won Best Actress award for her acting in Tipping the Velvet in 2002 and also EPF shooting star award in Berlin International Film Festival.

Rachael Stirling Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Rachael Stirling was dating a fellow actor Oliver Chris since 2007 to 2012 and later she got married to a renowned musician Guy Garvey in 2016. The couple experienced the parenthood after Stirling gave birth to their first child in April 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Rachael Stirling

Rachael Stirling Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 4 months, 24 days old age Rachael Stirling will turn 44 on 30 May, 2021. Only 7 months, 5 days, 3 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rachael Stirling has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%