December 02, 2020

Rachel Bilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 25, 2017

Rachel Bilson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rachel Bilson was born on 25-08-1981 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States with Virgo birth sign. She is American & Film Actress, Television Actress, Rapper & Fashion Designer.


Other Name: Rachel Sarah Bilson
Other Professions: Television Actress Rapper Fashion Designer
Appearance: Hollywood
Rachel Bilson Wiki Link

Rachel Bilson Complete Bio & Career

Rachel Bilson has come of age from a pampered girl to become one of the Hollywood’s most promising young artists of the 21st century. During her teens, she underwent a rebellious and self0destructive period. She was involved in a car accident which made her left unconscious for 4 days. She took this on her chin and decided to change her attitude towards life. Her parents supported her in her adversity and helped her participate in theatrical productions called "The Crucible", "Once Upon a Mattress" and "Bye-Bye Birdie" while she was still studying in high school. 
 
Her acting career flourished after she was cast in the role of Jenny in the famous TV series "8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter" in the year 2003. She successfully passed the audition test and grabbed a role in Fox television’s famous series "The O.C". Her role of Summer Roberts garnered a lot of acclaims. It was on the sets of The O.C where she met her boyfriend named Adam Brody who was playing the male lead in the series. Her performance in the series won her Best Actress in a TV drama series Teen Choice Award for two years in a row in 2005 & 2006. While she was achieving success in her career, on personal front her relationship wither boyfriend Adam Brody ended on a sad note. After this series, she played the lead role in another acclaimed series titled Hart of Dixie from 2011 to 2015. 
 
In addition to the small screen, she has also earned herself a lot of acclaim by acting on the silver screen. She made her big screen debut with the film titled The Last Kiss in the year 2006. After which, she won herself a Teen Choice Award for her performance in Doug Liman’s science fiction film Jumper in the year 2008. Her latest releases include The To Do List and American Heist which released in 2013 & 2104 respectively.      

Rachel Bilson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Janice Stango and Danny Bilson. She is in a relationship with Hayden Christensen since 2007 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Briar Rose Christensen.

Life's Important Dates Of Rachel Bilson

Rachel Bilson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Rachel Bilson will turn 40 on 25 August, 2021. Only 8 months, 22 days, 12 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rachel Bilson has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%