December 05, 2022

Rachel Robinson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 29, 2020

Short Biography

Rachel Robinson was born on 19-07-1922 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Professor, Nurse, Philanthropist & Educator.


Other Name: Rachel Annetta Robinson, Rachel Annetta Isum
Other Professions: Nurse Philanthropist Educator

Rachel Robinson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rachel Robinson's family, relatives;
Husband Jackie Robinson

Life's Important Dates Of Rachel Robinson

Rachel Robinson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

100 years, 4months, 16 days old age Rachel Robinson will turn 101 on 19 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 13 days, 3 hours,13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rachel Robinson has celebrated the total number of 100 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 100
    100
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 13
    13%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%