Radamel Falcao Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Radamel Falcao

# 6809 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 531
BIRTHDAY 10 February, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Santa Marta , Magdalena
COUNTRY Colombia
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : February 12, 2018

Other Name: Radamel Falcao Garcia Zarate, El Tigre, King of Europa League, Falcao

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 1 month, 7 days old age Radamel Falcao will turn 33 on 10 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 23 days, 5 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Radamel Falcao has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
  • 4
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5

About   Edit

Radamel Falcao was born on 10-02-1986 in Santa Marta in the state of Magdalena, Colombia. He is a Colombian Football Player.


Born as Radamel Falcao, he is a professional footballer from Colombia. He represents AS Monaco and Colombian National Team as a striker. 
He debuted for Lanceros Boyaca in August 1999 at the Colombian Categoria Primera B. With this he became the youngest player to debut in Colombian professional football. He signed into River Plate of Argentina with which he made his professional debut in Torneo Clausara of 2005. Later in Torneo Apertura of 2005, he became a regular player for the first team. He moved to Europe to play for the club Porto of Primeira Liga. His UEFA Champions League debut happened in September 2009, in a match against Chelsea. He won several tournaments with the team including those of Primeira League and Europa League. He went on to become the club’s highest goal scorer in a European Campaign and has also score most goals for the club in international club competitions. He signed into Atletico Madrid in August 2011 for a transfer fee of €40 million. He led the team to Super Cup and Europa League titles. He became the first player to win two Europa League titles in two consecutive years for different teams. Later in 2013, he moved to the new club ‘Monaco’ for a record amount of €60 million. However, he suffered an ACL injury, which forced him to stay out of the game for several months. He spent some time on loan with Premier League clubs like Chelsea and Manchester United. He rejoined Monaco to lead them to a Ligue 1 victory.
He represented Colombian National team in Copa America tournaments in 2011 and 2015. 

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Radamel Falcao's family, relatives;

He was born to Carmenza Zárate and Radamel García. He is married to Lorelei Dahaiana Taron since 2007 and together the couple is blessed with 2 daughters named Dominique García Taron and Desirée García Taron.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Santa Marta, Colombia
Nationality Columbian
Religion Christian
Address Santa Marta, Colombia
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut National Debut in the year 2007
Salary $18 Million
Net Worth $70 Million


Car Collections 458 Italia - manufactured by Ferrari, Bentley Continental and Range Rover


Favorite Sport Football

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • His parents named him Falcao after the great Brazilian legend, Paulo Roberto Falcao.
  • His father was an avid follower of football and therefore he forced his son to play football and become a footballer one day.
  • He made his transient to the under-20 team and participated in the 2005 South American U-20 Championship held in home soil, Columbia.
  • He became the first player in history to win two consecutive Europa League titles with two different teams in 2012.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays