February 29, 2020

Radha Krishna Choudhary Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2017

Other Name: Dr. Radha Krishna Choudhary
Other Professions: Historian Educationist Professor

Radha Krishna Choudhary Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Radha Krishna Choudhary was 64 years, 1 month & 0 day old age.

Short Biography

Radha Krishna Choudhary was born on 15th February 1921 in the Indian State of Bihar. He was Professor, Writer as well as Historian by profession.

Radha Krishna Choudhary Wiki Link

Radha Krishna Choudhary Complete Bio & Career

His work includes and contributes to the historical and archeological studies of Bihar state and also in Maithili Literature which is a spoken language used by the people of North Bihar. Professor Radha was a well-acclaimed researcher and has published various researches on the history of Bihar. He was also a noted educationist. He usually prefers to use the native language that was Maithili for his literary work but was well educated in both Hindi and English Languages.

Some of his major work includes the Political History of Japan for the year 1868 – 1947. The book was released in the year 1948 and was in the English language. His other books include Bihar – The homeland of Buddhism, History of Bihar, Mithilak Sankshipt Rajnaitik Itihas, History of Muslim Rule in Tirhut (1207 – 1765), A survey of Maithili Literature and many more. Tapasa Vai Ganga was his biography which was written by Dr. Binod Bihari Verma and was published in the year 1995. The Book contain two parts in the same volume where the first part indicates the phases of the life of Professor Radha Krishna whereas the second part says about the way he thinks for the creative works and analysis done for the same.

Death Info

Professor Radha Krishna Choudhary died on 15th March 1985. He was 64 years of age. His works and teachings are still considered as noble.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
15 March, 1985 N/A N/A

Life's Important Dates Of Radha Krishna Choudhary