Radha Nair Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Radha Nair

#70 | Most Popular #34 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 June, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : June 3, 2017

Other Name: Udaya Chandrika

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

53 years, 5 months, 14 days old age. Radha Nair will turn 54 on 03 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 16 days, 12 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Radha Nair has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Biography   Edit

Radha Nair was born on 03-06-1965 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Tamil Cinema, Telugu Cinema, Kannada Cinema, Malayalam Cinema & Bollywood Film Industry.

Career

Born as Udaya Chandrika on 3rd June 1965, Radha Nair has earned a lot of respect as an actress. She was active for a decade from 1981 to 1991 post which she got married to Rajasekaran Nair. She is now a proud mother of 3 beautiful children. Radha acted in more than 200 films opposite all the leading names in Kannada, Tamil, Malayalam and Telugu film industry. She even appeared in Hindi movies. After getting married she started working with her husband. Together they now own a restaurant chain in Mumbai and a couple of hotels in Kerala. She even owns a restaurant in the UK.
 
Although her career was a glorious one she did not act after getting married. Her debut came in 1981 when she was spotted by Bharathiraja, a famous director. Her first role was that of a teenager opposite Karthik in Alaigal Oivathillai. Her chemistry was liked by the public and she went on to do Pakkathu Veetu Roja, Ilanjodigal, and Valimabey Vaa Vaa. In the same year, she was paired opposite Kamal Hassan in Tik Tik Tik which was a milestone in her acting career. Later she acted along with him in various movies like Kadhal Parisu, Oru Kaidhiyin Diary, Jappanil Kalyanaraman etc.
 
Radha has also shared the screen with her sister Ambika. They acted together in Kadhal Parisu, Enkeyo Ketta Kural, Idhaya Kovil and many others. She also shared screen space with renowned actors like NTR, Ravichandran, Sharat Babu, Chiranjeevi, ANR, Shoban Babu, etc. Presently she is judging Jodi Number One, a reality show on Star Vijay.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Radha Nair's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays