August 09, 2022

Radhabinod Pal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2018

Short Biography

Radhabinod Pal was born on 27-01-1886 in Kushtiya, Bangladesh. He was an Indian Lawyer.


Other Name: Radha-Binod Pal
Other Professions: Justice

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1959 Public Affairs

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Radhabinod Pal died on 10-01-1967 at age of 80.

DEATHDAY 10 January,1967 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY N/A

Life's Important Dates Of Radhabinod Pal

Radhabinod Pal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Radhabinod Pal was 80 years 11 months & 14 days old age.