November 15, 2019

RaeLynn Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 4, 2017

Other Name: Racheal Lynn Woodward
Other Professions: Songwriter

RaeLynn Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


25 years, 6 months, 11 days old age RaeLynn will turn 26 on 04 May, 2020. Only 5 months, 18 days, 23 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

RaeLynn has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%

Short Biography

RaeLynn was born on 04-05-1994 in Baytown, Harris in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Singer & Songwriter.

RaeLynn Wiki Link

RaeLynn Complete Bio & Career

RaeLynn is an American singer as well as a songwriter. Her voice is simply awesome as she has been a constant of The Voice season two in 2012. And she has even reached in quarterfinals. 

RaeLynn wanted to start her singing career at the age of 15 only. In 2010, she has completed graduation from high school. She loved music a lot as she was born in a musical family. Her brother Jake was a member of the Grammy-nominated pop group Leeland. She wedded her boyfriend Josh Davis. Davis is a previous decanter in the Chicago Cubs slight confederation system. The 24-year-old attended Belmont University.
 
She sang her very first song in the church when she exposed song at only 11 years old.  Team Adam has written a song and motivated her when she was in The Voice season two auditions. She performed the Pistol Annies hit “ Hell on Heels” during her The Voice auditions. Then, she sang The Band Perry’s “If I die Young” at her final concert on The Voice. She was also a good performer. In 2014, she was careful the inspirational tune. She has some unconditional love on soundtracks. She even background vocals for Shelton’s “Boys Round Here” in 2013 which also featured the talents of Miranda Lambert. In December of 2014, she also returned to the realism show to sing "God Made Girls". 
 
She has a tattoo in her hand “Daughter of the King” as she loved her daddy very much. On her right hand she also had a musical note tattoo. In 2015, she became the part of bonding exercise in a group mates. In 2016, her debut album Whitehorse was released. In the same year, her first single label “Love Triangle” was released and announced her first recording deal with Warner Bros. 

Life's Important Dates Of RaeLynn

RaeLynn Popularity on Social Media