Raghavan Master Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Raghavan Master

#85 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 December, 1913
BIRTH PLACE Thalassery , Kannur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2013) 99 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : December 1, 2018

Other Name: K. Raghavan
Other Professions : Musician
Appearance: Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Raghavan Master was 99 years, 10 months & 17 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Raghavan Master was born on 02-12-1913 in Thalassery, Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Composer & Musician who well known for his work in Malayalam cinema.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Arts

Death Info

Raghavan Master died on 19-10-2013 in Thalassery, Kannur in the state of Kerala, India at the age of 99.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
19 October, 2013 Thalassery, Kannur, Kerala India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to M. Krishnan and Narayani.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays