August 19, 2022

Raghavan Master Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2018

Short Biography

Raghavan Master was born on 02-12-1913 in Thalassery, Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Composer & Musician who well known for his work in Malayalam cinema.


Other Name: K. Raghavan
Other Professions: Musician
Appearance: Malayalam

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Raghavan Master died on 19-10-2013 in Thalassery, Kannur in the state of Kerala, India at the age of 99.

DEATHDAY 19 October,2013 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Thalassery, Kannur, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Raghavan Master Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to M. Krishnan and Narayani.

Life's Important Dates Of Raghavan Master

Raghavan Master Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Raghavan Master was 99 years 10 months & 17 days old age.