September 26, 2020

Raghavendra Rajkumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 13, 2018

Raghavendra Rajkumar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Raja Gambhirya was born on 15th August 1965 in Chennai, India is known by his screen name Raghvendra Rajkumar. He is an Indian producer, actor and singer who predominantly works in the Kannada film Industry. After appearing in lead roles in many blockbuster hit Kannada films, he is now primarily involved in film production.
 

Other Name: Raghanna
Other Professions: Film Producer Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Kannada
Raghavendra Rajkumar Wiki Link

Raghavendra Rajkumar Complete Bio & Career

Raghavendra Rajkumar is the second son of the legendary Kannada matinee idol, Dr. Rajkumar. He has one elder and one younger brother and both of them are actors as well. When it comes to popularity Raghavendra takes a back seat in comparison with his brothers.
 
He started his career as a child artist in the year 1974 with the movie Sri Srinivasa Kalyan. His first full-fledged debut movie was Chiranjeevi Sudhakara. His first movie did fairly well at the box office and people started talking that a Star is in making. His earlier movies did very well but soon after a decade, his movies took a beating at the box office. He then took up production job and produced his first film was Jackie starring his brother, Puneeth Kumar in the main role.

Raghavendra Rajkumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Raghavendra Rajkumar's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Raghavendra Rajkumar

Raghavendra Rajkumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 1 month, 11 days old age Raghavendra Rajkumar will turn 56 on 15 August, 2021. Only 10 months, 19 days, 1 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raghavendra Rajkumar has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%