Raghavendra Rajkumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Raghavendra Rajkumar

#43 | Most Popular #61 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : August 13, 2018

Other Name: Raghanna
Other Professions : Film Producer Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

53 years, 3 months, 6 days old age. Raghavendra Rajkumar will turn 54 on 15 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 24 days, 2 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raghavendra Rajkumar has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Raja Gambhirya was born on 15th August 1965 in Chennai, India is known by his screen name Raghvendra Rajkumar. He is an Indian producer, actor and singer who predominantly works in the Kannada film Industry. After appearing in lead roles in many blockbuster hit Kannada films, he is now primarily involved in film production.
 

Career

Raghavendra Rajkumar is the second son of the legendary Kannada matinee idol, Dr. Rajkumar. He has one elder and one younger brother and both of them are actors as well. When it comes to popularity Raghavendra takes a back seat in comparison with his brothers.
 
He started his career as a child artist in the year 1974 with the movie Sri Srinivasa Kalyan. His first full-fledged debut movie was Chiranjeevi Sudhakara. His first movie did fairly well at the box office and people started talking that a Star is in making. His earlier movies did very well but soon after a decade, his movies took a beating at the box office. He then took up production job and produced his first film was Jackie starring his brother, Puneeth Kumar in the main role.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Raghavendra Rajkumar's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays