Rahul Bhatt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rahul Bhatt

# 765 | Most Popular #31 |    Like
Profile Views : 1421
BIRTHDAY 24 January, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 95 kg
in Pounds- 209.44 lbs
Last Updated on : January 24, 2018

Other Name: Sunny Bhatt

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 3 months, 28 days old age Rahul Bhatt will turn 37 on 24 January, 2019. Only 8 months, 1 days, 2 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rahul Bhatt has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Rahul Bhatt is the handsome film Actor and an excellent fitness trainer who was born on 24 January 1982, in Mumbai, India with the original name Rahul Sunny Bhatt.  

Career

This aspiring actor was the Bigg Boss Season 4 contestant. He strongly proclaimed that this reality show was completely scripted after the elimination. As a fantastic fitness trainer, Rahul has attended various bodybuilding competitions. He is well known for maintaining a great body physique. As a matter of fact, he was trained and supervised by Kaizad Kapadia. Most popularly, he trained the great actor Amir Khan for the upcoming movie Dangal. In the year 2007, his father had the plans of introducing in the movie Suicide Bomber which was to be directed by Anurag Basu.   
 
As per the reports finalized by the PBS, Rahul was an actor of B-movie who was fond of Headley. However, Bhatt tried to meet Headley in the year 2008 at a gym in Mumbai.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays