August 17, 2022

Rahul Ravindran Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2021

Rahul Ravindran Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rahul Ravindran was born on 23-06-1981 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Screenwriter who is known for his work in Tamil & Telugu cinema.


Other Name: Rahul R, Rahul
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Rahul Ravindran Popular Videos

Rahul Ravindran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to RavindranVasumathi Ravindran. He has a younger brother named Rohit Ravindran who is a photographer. On 05-05-2014, he married playback singer Chinmayi Sripada.

Wife Chinmayi

Life's Important Dates Of Rahul Ravindran

Rahul Ravindran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 1month, 25 days old age Rahul Ravindran will turn 42 on 23 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 5 days, his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rahul Ravindran has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%