September 19, 2019

Raj Ballav Koirala Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 8, 2018

Other Name: RBK
Other Professions: Film Producer Model
Appearance: Nepali

Raj Ballav Koirala Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 0 month, 19 days old age Raj Ballav Koirala will turn 38 on 31 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 11 days, 1 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raj Ballav Koirala has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Raj Ballav Koirala was born on 31-08-1982 in Pokhara, Gandaki, Nepal. He is a Nepalese Film Actor, Film Producer & Model.

Raj Ballav Koirala Wiki Link

Raj Ballav Koirala Complete Bio & Career

Raj Ballav Koirala began his journey as a Radio Jockey (RJ) at (F.M 95.8) Pokhara (Nepal). But he was more inclined towards acting and modelling. He gained recognition first time for his performance in the video album "Bheteyara Chuttnu."(Karna Das music album). His first breakthrough in films from his debut film "Parkhi Basen".The audiences very liked this movie and even it completed (100 days) from the releasing date in cinema halls. He worked in over 20 films, and he considered to be the most prominent star of Nepali cinema in the recent time.

On Oct 2008 he won the award under the category of "Best Debut Actor (Male)' at the "KTV Film Awards" organised by "Nepal Film Technician Association". The JCI International, Nepal Jaycees also awarded Raj Ballav Koirala the Outstanding Youth of the Year (2011) award. In the year 2010, he received the "Best Actor (Negative Role) at the "Box Office Awards" and "Digital Cinema Awards". In his life, he is inspired by some star personalities such as "Johnny Depp, Leonardo DiCaprio, Naseeruddin Shah, Om Puri and Hari Bansha Acharya.

Life's Important Dates Of Raj Ballav Koirala

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Raj Ballav Koirala

  • He is highly inspired by actors such as Naseeruddin Shah, Robert De Niro, Om Puri, Johnny Depp, Leonardo DiCaprio, and Hari Bansha Acharya.
  • He obtained the "Best Debut Actor (Male) award" at the "KTV Film Awards", organized by the Nepal Film Technician Association on Oct2008.
  • in 2011, he received the "Outstanding Youth of the Year award" by the "JCI International, Nepal Jaycees"
  • Before appearing in the films he worked as an RJ at (F.M 95.8), at Pokhara, Nepal.

Raj Ballav Koirala Popularity on Social Media