December 04, 2022

Raj Chetty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 28, 2018

Short Biography

Raj Chetty was born on 04-08-1979 in New Delhi in the state of Delhi, India. He is an American Economist & Scientist.


Other Name: Nadarajan
Other Professions: Scientist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2015 Trade and Industry

Life's Important Dates Of Raj Chetty

Raj Chetty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 4months, 0 day old age Raj Chetty will turn 44 on 04 August, 2023. Only 7 months, 30 days, 5 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raj Chetty has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%