September 30, 2020

Rajagopalan Krishnan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 16, 2018

Short Biography

Rajagopalan Krishnan was born on 17-11-1932 in Kollam in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Physician, Academician, Writer & Doctor.


Other Name: K Rajagopalan
Other Professions: Academician Writer Doctor
Rajagopalan Krishnan Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2003 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rajagopalan Krishnan died on 10-01-2015 in Kollam, in the state of Kerala, India. He died at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 January, 2015 (Friday) Kollam, Kerala India

Rajagopalan Krishnan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to M. P. Krishnan Vaidyan and Kalyanikutty Amma.

Life's Important Dates Of Rajagopalan Krishnan

Rajagopalan Krishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rajagopalan Krishnan was 82 years, 1 month & 23 days old age.