November 15, 2019

Rajammal P. Devadas Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2018

Other Name: Rajammal Packiyanathan Devadas
Other Professions: Chancellor Educational Theorist Scientist Author Writer Biologist Doctor

Rajammal P. Devadas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Rajammal P. Devadas was 82 years, 11 months & 10 days old age.

Short Biography

Rajammal P. Devadas was born on 07-04-1919 in Tirunelveli in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Educationist, Chancellor, Educational theorist, Scientist, Author, Writer, Biologist & Doctor.

Rajammal P. Devadas Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Literature and Education

Death Info

Rajammal P. Devadas died on 17-03-2002 in India. She died at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
17 March, 2002 N/A India

Life's Important Dates Of Rajammal P. Devadas