November 18, 2019

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 18, 2019

Other Name: Rajeev Pillai
Other Professions: Model Dentist Cricket Player
Appearance: Malayalam Bollywood Tamil Kannada

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 9 months, 0 day old age Rajeev Govinda Pillai will turn 38 on 18 February, 2020. Only 2 months, 30 days, 16 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajeev Govinda Pillai has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Rajeev Govinda Pillai is a popular Film Actor & Model who was born on February 18, 1982, in Vallamkulam, Pathanamthitta in the state of Kerala, India. He is famously known for his work in Malayalam cinema. He is also a dentist and former state-level cricketer.

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Wiki Link

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Complete Bio & Career

The handsome actor, Rajeev is basically a famous Malayalam film actor. As a matter of fact, he started becoming well recognized after taking part in the Celebrity Cricket League. However, he got the chance to play the role in his debut movie named as the City of God. Before entering the acting profession, he was working as a dentist. Later, he got deviated towards the acting profession during his pursuance of masters in London. Subsequently, he moved to Mumbai in order to pursue his career more concentrated towards the acting profession. 
 
Initially, he successfully worked in the fashion industry and became responsible for motivating Kerala youth to take up modelling as a career. Most prominently, he is regarded as the top pioneer in the fashion industry in Kerala. Later, in the year 2011, he portrayed the role along with Lijo Jose Pellissery in the movie named as City of God. When he attended the auditions for getting selected to perform in the lead role which was the 32nd time he tried in his lifetime. 
 
However, he has also performed in many of the upcoming movies which include Oru Muthassi Gada, Tamil movie 7 Naatkal, and Isabella. Apart from the acting profession, he has played in 2012 as well as 2013 Celebrity Cricket league seasons for the Kerala Strikers team. Recently, in 2016, he bagged the Asiavision Movie Awards for the movie Oru Muthassi Gadha. 

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Popular Videos

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His mother was worked in a school as a teacher of Sanskrit and father worked in Muscat. 

Life's Important Dates Of Rajeev Govinda Pillai

Rajeev Govinda Pillai Popularity on Social Media