December 10, 2022

Rajendra Nath Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2017

Short Biography

Rajendra Nath was born on 08-06-1931 in Peshawar in the state of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan. He was an Indian Comedian & Film Actor who worked in Nepali, Punjabi and Hindi films.


Other Name: Rajendra Nath Malhotra
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Nepali Bollywood Punjabi

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rajendra Nath died on 13-02-2008 in Mumbai, India due to Cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 13 February,2008 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Rajendra Nath Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rajendra Nath's family, relatives;
Brother Prem Nath
Brother Narendra Nath

Life's Important Dates Of Rajendra Nath

Rajendra Nath Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rajendra Nath was 76 years 8 months & 5 days old age.