Rajendra Prasad Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Rajendra Prasad

#33 | Most Popular #71 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 July, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Nimmakuru , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 181 cm
in meters- 1.81 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : July 19, 2018

Other Name: Gadde Rajendra Prasad
Other Professions : Film Producer Comedian
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 3 months, 27 days old age. Rajendra Prasad will turn 63 on 19 July, 2019. Only 8 months, 3 days, 23 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajendra Prasad has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

A prominent actor in the Telugu Cinema. Rajendra Prasad was born on 19-07-1956 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India. He is well- known for his comic roles in the Indian Film Industry. Hailing from a non-acting background, Rajendra Prasad Joined an acting school on the advice of his family friend N.T.R and Trivikrama Rao.

Career

He is a fine comic actor who has raised the standards of every movie he has worked in. To begin, he started with the dubbing and supporting roles. He is often regarded as the King of Comedy in The South Film Industry.

Living in Hyderabad, the actor is also actively involved in the production of movies. His skills and magic of his acting can be seen in movies like Erra Mandaram, Aa Naluguru, Aha naa pellanta, Devullu, Onamalu, Aagadu, etc. He has played both lead and supporting roles in Telugu, Tamil and Hindi movies. He has been a part of more than 200 movies over a span of 35 years of his career journey.

Some of his crucial and significant roles can be seen in movies like Srimanthudu, Julai, Aagadu, S/O Satyamurthy and Nannaku Prematho.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rajendra Prasad's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown
Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Nimmakuru , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Nimmakuru , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Home Town Nimmakuru , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Nimmakuru , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food
Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays