May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Rajesh Pawar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 19, 2017

    Other Name: Rajesh Vithal Pawar

    Rajesh Pawar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    40 years, 8 months, 23 days old age Rajesh Pawar will turn 41 on 06 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 7 days, 21 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Rajesh Pawar has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 40
      40
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%

    Short Biography

    Rajesh Vittal Pawar is a cricketer born in 6-9-1979 in, Bombay, Maharastra, India. He is a fine player, who has played important matches as a part of the Indian Cricket Team.

    Rajesh Pawar Wiki Link

    Rajesh Pawar Complete Bio & Career

    He made his first class debut in 1996 at the age of 16 as a slow left arm orthodox bowler. He has led the Mumbai Under 19 team and was part of the Indian Under 19 team in 1998 junior World Cup.

    He was in the Indian 30 man preliminary squad for World Cup in 2007 but did not make it to the final 15. However, he was part of the test team in the test series against Bangladesh following the tournament.

    He played his last first class match for Andhra in 2012-13. Pawar has taken 281 first class wickets. He is also a left handed batsman and has scored a top score of 95 not out.

    He has also played for the Indian Oil Corporation in 2014 for the BCCI Corporate trophy.
     

    Life's Important Dates Of Rajesh Pawar