August 19, 2022

Rajesh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Short Biography

Rajesh was born on 15-04-1935 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer & Singer.


Other Name: Vidyasagar
Other Professions: Playback Singer Singer
Appearance: Kannada

Rajesh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rajesh 's family, relatives;
Daughter Niveditha Arjun

Life's Important Dates Of Rajesh

Rajesh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

87 years, 4months, 4 days old age Rajesh will turn 88 on 15 April, 2023. Only 7 months, 26 days, 19 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajesh has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%