April 22, 2021

Rajeshwari Sachdev (Actress) Age, Wiki, Biography, Husband, Children, Family, Caste & More

Updated On : April 14, 2021

Rajeshwari Sachdev Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rajeshwari Sachdev was born on 14-04-1975 in Mumbai, India. Her birth name is Raj Kaur Sachdev. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Presenter & Television Personality. She has known for her work in Hindi cinema as well as Marathi, English, Punjabi, Tamil & Urdu language movies.


Other Name: Raj Kaur Sachdev, Rajeshwari Sachdev Badola, Raj Sachdev Badola, Rajeshwari Badola
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Television Presenter Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood English Marathi Tamil Urdu Punjabi Hindi
Rajeshwari Sachdev Wiki Link

Rajeshwari Sachdev Complete Bio & Career

Rajeshwari debuted as an actress in a Marathi Film in 1991 titled Aayatya Gharat Gharoba followed by Suraj Ka Satvan Ghoda (1992), Mammo (1994), Sardari Begum (1996), Samar (1999), Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero (2005), Welcome to Sajjanpur (2008) and many other films with which Rajeshwari proved herself as an all-rounder actress.
 
She also appeared in Little Buddha (1993), which was a Hollywood movie and then in Tales of Kamasutra: The perfumed Garden (1998). Rajeshwari received National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role in Sardari Begum (1996).
 
She was a co-host in the Musical Show named Antakshari (1994-2001) on Zee TV and also was a part of Nach Baliye as a participant. She is married to Varun Badola who is also a well-established TV Actor. The couple got married in the year 2004 and have a son.

Rajeshwari Sachdev Popular Videos

Rajeshwari Sachdev Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to an actor father Inderjit Sachdev and a homemaker mother. On 24-11-2004, she married actor Varun Badola. Together the couple has a son named Devagya Badola, who was born in 2010. Actress Alka Kaushal is her sister-in-law.

Life's Important Dates Of Rajeshwari Sachdev

Rajeshwari Sachdev Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Rajeshwari Sachdev will turn 47 on 14 April, 2022. Only 11 months, 22 days, 17 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajeshwari Sachdev has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%