May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Rajkiran Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 25, 2017

    Other Name: Mohideen Abdul Khadar
    Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter
    Appearance: Tamil

    Rajkiran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    65 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Rajkiran will turn 66 on 26 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 26 days, 22 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Rajkiran has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 65
      65
    • 10
      15%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%
    • 9
      14%
    • 8
      12%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      14%

    Short Biography

    Rajkiran is an Indian Film Actor, Director, and Producer who works in Tamil Films. He was born as Mohideen Abdul Khadar, on 26-08-1954 in Kilakarai, Ramanathapuram district, Tamil Nadu, India.

    Rajkiran Wiki Link

    Rajkiran Complete Bio & Career

    Rajkiran started his career with two Ramarajan starring movies, as a Producer and played a brief role in one of them. His first debut as the lead role was in 1991 with the movie En Rasavin Manasile which became a hit.
     
    He was awarded as the Best New Face by the Cinema Express for his performance in this film. His movie Thalaimurai (1998) received critical acclaim in which he appeared as an actor. He later acted in movies like Bala’s Nandha and Cheran’s Pandavar Bhoomi and received success both critically and commercially.
     
    He was given the Best Actor Award by the Tamil Nadu government for his movie Pandavar Bhoomi (2001). He has done more than 25 Tamil Language Movies as an actor and is presently working on other such movies and projects. He recently appeared in movies like Kavalan, Ponnar Shankar, Venghai, and Thiruthani. He has also featured in many TV commercials as well. He also claimed not to do a dhoti advertisement which created a lot of news in 2015.
     
    Born in a small district of Tamil Nadu he has become a versatile actor and producer in the Tamil film industry. His new movie Power Pandi is all set to hit the theatres in 2017. He has also signed a new project with the director Karu Pazhaniappan.

    Life's Important Dates Of Rajkiran