November 14, 2019

Rajlaxmi R. Roy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2017

Other Name: Rajlaxmi Manmohan Khanvilkar
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Rajlaxmi R. Roy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Rajlaxmi R. Roy will turn 44 on 14 October, 2020. Only 10 months, 29 days, 9 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajlaxmi R. Roy has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Rajlaxmi R. Roy was born on 14-10-1976 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Fashion Model who known for her work in Bollywood.

Rajlaxmi R. Roy Complete Bio & Career

Rajlaxmi attended BPM High School in Mumbai and obtained her diploma degree from Mithibai College, Mumbai.

She hails from a very conservative background and was denied by his parents to walk the ramps with revealing outfits and was also denied of pursuing an acting career. She did manage to persuade her father and made her professional career as a model for Garden Vareli. After which she was seen in Cadbury's dairy milk commercial as well. In her modeling career from 1993-2204, she has modeled not just domestically but at the international level too.

She has also made an appearance in the television show BPL Oye and has also made a brief appearance in the Shahrukh Khan and Kareena Kapoor starer film Asoka in 2001.

After retiring from modeling, Rajlaxmi R. Roy has established her own Makeup and Hair Studio called Rani in Sydney, Australia. The experience and expertise that Rajlaxmi learned while in limelight has empowered her to make decisions in her highly successful business that she is engaged with currently.

Rajlaxmi R. Roy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Manmohan Khanvilkar. She was briefly married to actor and model Sameer Soni and thereafter she married actor Rahul Roy in 2000. After being married for more than a decade the couple mutually decided to part their ways and officially divorced in 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Rajlaxmi R. Roy