July 15, 2020

Rajon Rondo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2017

Short Biography

Rajon Rondo was born on 22-02-1986 in Louisville in the state of Kentucky, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Rajon Pierre Rondo
Rajon Rondo Wiki Link

Rajon Rondo Complete Bio & Career

Rajon plays under Chicago Bulls at National Basketball Association. Rajon was serious about playing basketball since his childhood and school days. He attended Eastern High School where he was ranked as 7th region player of the year because of his tactics and playing ability. In the year 2004, he was named to the McDonald’s All – American Team with 14points, 4 assist and 4 rebound. In the year 2006, Rajon was drafted into NBA by Phoenix Suns. He made his debut on NBA regular season from 1st November 2006.

Rajon joined Dallas Mavericks in the year 2014 where he made his debut against San Antonio Spurs. His team won the match by 99-93 points in which Rajon scored 6 points. After playing with Mavericks for around 8 months Rajon was signed with Sacramento Kings on 13th July 2015 with a whopping contract of $10 million. With the kings, Rajon created a record to have 16 points and no turnovers becoming the first player since 1977-78 to do so. A year after Rajon was signed with Chicago Bulls on a two-year contract of $28 million. In his debut match for bulls, Rajon scored 4 points, 9 assists and led the team to the victory with 105-99 points.

Rajon Rondo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 4 months, 23 days old age Rajon Rondo will turn 35 on 22 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 6 days, 12 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajon Rondo has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Rajon Rondo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Rajon is married to Ashley Bachelor and the couple is blessed with a son named Rajon Jr and a Daughter named Rylee.

Life's Important Dates Of Rajon Rondo