September 20, 2020

Rajpal Singh Sirohi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

Short Biography

Rajpal Singh Sirohi was born on 07-04-1943 in Bulandshahar in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Physicist, Administrator, Educationist, Researcher, Director, Chancellor, Scientist & Author.


Other Name: Prof. Dr. Rajpal Singh Sirohi
Other Professions: Administrator Educationist Researcher Director Chancellor Scientist Author
Rajpal Singh Sirohi Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Rajpal Singh Sirohi

Rajpal Singh Sirohi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 5 months, 13 days old age Rajpal Singh Sirohi will turn 78 on 07 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 17 days, 1 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajpal Singh Sirohi has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%