Rajpal Yadav Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Rajpal Yadav

#82 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Kundra , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : February 5, 2018

Other Name: Raajpal Yadav, Rajpal Singh Yadav, Rajpal
Other Professions : Comedian Television Actor Voice Artist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

48 years, 0 month, 8 days old age. Rajpal Yadav will turn 49 on 16 March, 2020. Only 11 months, 20 days, 15 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajpal Yadav has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%

Biography   Edit

Rajpal Yadav was born on 16-03-1971 in Kundra, Shahjahanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Comedian, Television Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hindi, Marathi, Telugu and Kannada films.

Career

While he was studying at Sardar Patel Hindu Inter College in Shahjahanpur, he associated himself with theatre and started acting in plays. Thereafter, he relocated to Lucknow and trained at the Bhartendu Natya Academy. From there, he went to Delhi and enrolled at the National School of Drama.
 
He started his acting career by acting in the sequel of famous Doordarshan series  Mungerilal Ke Haseen Sapne called  Mungeri ke bhai Naurangilal. Though, he started his career as a villain and also found success but became famous as one of the best comedian of Hindi film industry. His best comedy films include Waqt: The Race Against Time, Hungama, Garam Masala, Chup Chup Ke, Dhol and Garam Masala among others. His performance in this film was absolutely astonishing. His performance in the film Malamaal Weekly needs a special mention. Apart from his comedy, his hairstyle in the film was also the talking point of the film.
 
After establishing himself as a sought-after comedian, he was offered lead roles and has played lead roles in films like Rama Rama Kya Hai Drama, Main Madhuri Dixit Ban na Chahti Hoon,  Mirch, Ladies Tailor,  and  Main, Meri Patni Aur Woh among others. For Main Madhuri Dixit Ban na Chahti Hoon, he also won Yash Bharati Award. 
 
In addition to Hindi, he has also acted in Marathi, Avadhi, Telugu and English language films. 


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Radha Yadav since 2003. The couple together has two daughters named Honey and Moni. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays