Rajshree Thakur Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rajshree Thakur

# 1405 | Most Popular #28 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 September, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 51 kg
in Pounds- 112.44 lbs
Last Updated on : September 26, 2018

Other Name: Rajshree Thakur Vaidya, Rajshree Vaidya
Other Professions : Film Actress Radio Host Radio Artist
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 0 month, 26 days old age. Rajshree Thakur will turn 38 on 22 September, 2019. Only 11 months, 3 days, 13 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajshree Thakur has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Rajshree Thakur was born on 22-09-1981 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Film Actress, Radio Host & Radio Artist who mainly known for her work in Television Serials.

Career

Rajshree Thakur began her career as a Marathi newsreader at All India Radio, and in her early days, she appeared in many ads for the advertising companies. She made debut in the Television industry from the show "Saat Phere - Saloni Ka Safar" in which she played the role, Saloni Singh, and this show aired from (2005-09) on Zee TV. She acted in the Partho Sen-Gupta directed film Aney dey (An Indo-French film). 
This film made a turning point for her career to establish herself in the entertainment world. After seeing her acting skills, she was selected for the character of "Saloni Singh."In 2006, she won the best fresh face of the year award for her performance in the show Saat Phere. She shared this award with Prachi Desai who was nominated under this category for the show 'Kasamh Se".
 
In 2007, she married "Sanjot Vaidya" who was her childhood friend. In 2013, she started acting for the historical epic drama "Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap" in the character of “Jaiwanta Bai “(mother of Maharana Pratap).
 


Family Relatives and Relation

Rajshree was married to Sanjot Vaidya since 2007.

Shocking / Interesting Facts About Rajshree Thakur

  • She made debut in the television from the 2005 show "saat phere" in the role of "Saloni Singh".
  • In 2007, she married "Sanjot Vaidya" who was her childhood friend
  • In 2006, she won the best fresh face of the year award for her performance in the show Saat Phere
  • She acted in the She acted in the Partho Sen-Gupta directed Indo-French film Aney dey.
  • After a gap of 4 years, she again appeared in the historical show " Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap" in the character of "Jaiwanta Bai'.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays