September 29, 2021

Rakhi Vijan (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2021

Rakhi Vijan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rakhi Vijan was born on 22-07-1977 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Television Personality & Film Actress who is known for her work in Hindi television series and Bollywood movies. She is popularly known as Sweety Mathur for her work in the situational comedy tv serial "Hum Paanch". In 2008, she participated the Bigg Boss 2 as a contestant.


Other Name: Rakhee Tandon, Rakhi Vijan Tandon, Rakhi V Tandon
Other Professions: Television Personality Film Actress
Appearance: Hindi Bollywood
Rakhi Vijan Wiki Link

Rakhi Vijan Popular Videos

Rakhi Vijan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Narinder Vijan & Geeta Saigal Vijan. She has a brother named Rishi Vijan and a sister named Pooja Vijan Puri. In 2004, she was married to Rajiv Tandon son of film director Ravi Tandon & brother of actress Raveena Tandon. The couple divorced in 2010 and has no child.

Life's Important Dates Of Rakhi Vijan

Rakhi Vijan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Rakhi Vijan will turn 45 on 22 July, 2022. Only 9 months, 22 days, 22 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rakhi Vijan has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%