June 25, 2022

Ralph Fiennes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 22, 2018

Short Biography

Ralph Fiennes was born on 22-12-1962 in Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist and Television Actor who knew for his work in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Theatre Actor Voice Artist Television Actor

Ralph Fiennes Popular Videos

Ralph Fiennes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to photographer Mark Fiennes and novelist Jennifer Lash. He has four brothers named Joseph Fiennes (Actor), Magnus Fiennes (Composer), Jacob Fiennes, Michael Emery, and two sisters named Martha Fiennes (Film director), and Sophie Fiennes is also a film director. He was married to actress Alex Kingston from 1993-1997.

Father Mark Fiennes
Mother Jennifer Lash
Brother Joseph Fiennes
Brother Magnus Fiennes
Sister Martha Fiennes
Sister Sophie Fiennes

Life's Important Dates Of Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 6months, 3 days old age Ralph Fiennes will turn 60 on 22 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 26 days, 6 hours,40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ralph Fiennes has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%