Ralph Fiennes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ralph Fiennes

#87 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 December, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Ipswich , Suffolk
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 56 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : December 22, 2018

Other Name: Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

56 years, 3 months, 2 days old age. Ralph Fiennes will turn 57 on 22 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 27 days, 11 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ralph Fiennes has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Ralph Fiennes was born on 22-12-1962 in Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist and Television Actor who knew for his work in Hollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ralph Fiennes's family, relatives;

He was born to photographer Mark Fiennes and novelist Jennifer Lash. He has four brothers named Joseph Fiennes (Actor), Magnus Fiennes (Composer), Jacob Fiennes, Michael Emery, and two sisters named Martha Fiennes (Film director), and Sophie Fiennes is also a film director. He was married to actress Alex Kingston from 1993-1997.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays