August 21, 2019

Ram Gopal Yadav Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2017

Other Name: Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav

Ram Gopal Yadav Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


73 years, 1 month, 23 days old age Ram Gopal Yadav will turn 74 on 29 June, 2020. Only 10 months, 7 days, 10 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ram Gopal Yadav has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Ram Gopal Yadav was born on 29-06-1946 in Etawah in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Politician.

Ram Gopal Yadav Wiki Link

Ram Gopal Yadav Complete Bio & Career

Ram Gopal Yadav is currently a member of the upper house of the parliament i.e. Rajya Sabha. He is a famous politician who hails from Uttar Pradesh. He holds M.Sc. and M.A. and PhD degrees. He is a devoted educationist and a dedicated member of the Samajwadi Party. 
 
He is the cousin of Samajwadi Party’s head Mulayam Singh and therefore made his foray into politics at an early age. Along with politician, he has also served as a lecturer in Physics and Political science in K.K. Post Graduate College from 1969-1994. After which, he served as the principal of the famous Chaudhary Charan Singh Degree College in Etawah district of Uttar Pradesh. He has had an illustrious career as an educationist and was also made the secretary of Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Trust.
 
He was blamed by his brother Shivpal Singh Yadav of creating a rift in the party and was therefore expelled from the party twice. In his illustrious career as a politician, he has held numerous prestigious posts as well. 

Ram Gopal Yadav Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is the cousin of renowned politicians Mulayam Singh Yadav and Shivpal Singh Yadav. Youth politicians Aditya Yadav, Dharmendra Yadav, and Akhilesh Yadav are his nephew. He is married to Shrimati Phoolan Devi since 1962 and together the couple is blessed with three sons and a daughter.  

Life's Important Dates Of Ram Gopal Yadav