Ram Gopal Yadav Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Ram Gopal Yadav

#88 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 June, 1946
BIRTH PLACE Saifai , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : July 19, 2017

Other Name: Prof. Ram Gopal Yadav

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

72 years, 5 months, 17 days old age. Ram Gopal Yadav will turn 73 on 29 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 12 days, 19 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ram Gopal Yadav has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%

Biography   Edit

Ram Gopal Yadav was born on 29-06-1946 in Etawah in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Politician.

Career

Ram Gopal Yadav is currently a member of the upper house of the parliament i.e. Rajya Sabha. He is a famous politician who hails from Uttar Pradesh. He holds M.Sc. and M.A. and PhD degrees. He is a devoted educationist and a dedicated member of the Samajwadi Party. 
 
He is the cousin of Samajwadi Party’s head Mulayam Singh and therefore made his foray into politics at an early age. Along with politician, he has also served as a lecturer in Physics and Political science in K.K. Post Graduate College from 1969-1994. After which, he served as the principal of the famous Chaudhary Charan Singh Degree College in Etawah district of Uttar Pradesh. He has had an illustrious career as an educationist and was also made the secretary of Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Trust.
 
He was blamed by his brother Shivpal Singh Yadav of creating a rift in the party and was therefore expelled from the party twice. In his illustrious career as a politician, he has held numerous prestigious posts as well. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ram Gopal Yadav's family, relatives;

He is the cousin of renowned politicians Mulayam Singh Yadav and Shivpal Singh Yadav. Youth politicians Aditya Yadav, Dharmendra Yadav, and Akhilesh Yadav are his nephew. He is married to Shrimati Phoolan Devi since 1962 and together the couple is blessed with three sons and a daughter.  


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays