October 18, 2021

Ram Kapoor Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 1, 2021

Ram Kapoor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ram Kapoor was born on 01-09-1973 in New Delhi, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Film Actor, Soap Opera Actor, Television Presenter & Television Personality who is known for his work in Hindi television series as well as Bollywood movies. He is best-known for tv serial Bade Achhe Lagte Hain.


Other Name: Ram, Ram Anil Kapoor, Ram A Kapoor
Other Professions: Film Actor Soap Opera Actor Television Presenter Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi
Ram Kapoor Wiki Link

Ram Kapoor Complete Bio & Career

It’s been more than a decade that this star has been in the Entertainment industry, and since then he has never looked back. Making his debut in 1997, he has showcased his talent not only in TV serials but in Reality shows and Bollywood movies. In recent past, he has appeared in the movie ‘Baar Baar Dekho’ in 2016.

The star-studded personality’s career, hit a  new high with the television serial ‘Bade Ache Lagte Hain’, for which he received an award for the Best Actor. The actor put his skills to attest by hosting the infamous ‘Rakhi Ka Swayamvar’. An extremely talented actor, his skills are well acknowledged by the industry and his fans.

Ram Kapoor is probably the only one who has made a hat trick by winning the Telly Awards for the Best Actor.

He is married to Gautami and has two children.

Ram Kapoor Popular Videos

Ram Kapoor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Anil Kapoor & Rita Kapoor. He has a sister named Aruna Kapoor. On 14-02-2003, he married actress Gautami Gadgil (now Gautami Kapoor). The couple has a daughter named Sia Kapoor and a son named Aks Kapoor.

Life's Important Dates Of Ram Kapoor

Ram Kapoor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 1 month, 16 days old age Ram Kapoor will turn 49 on 01 September, 2022. Only 10 months, 13 days, 23 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ram Kapoor has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%