Ram Pothineni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Ram Pothineni

#45 | Most Popular #60 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 May, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : March 6, 2019

Other Name: Energetic Star
Appearance: Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 10 months, 5 days old age. Ram Pothineni will turn 31 on 15 May, 2019. Only 1 months, 24 days, 4 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ram Pothineni has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Ram Pothineni was born on 15-05-1988 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who is well-known for his work in Telugu cinema as well as the Tamil film industry.

Career

Ram did his school studies from Chennai Chettinad Vidyashram. He uncle Sravanthi Ravi Kishore is a well-known producer of the Tamil films. He played his role in Tamil language short film "Adayalam" in 2002, and for his excellent acting performance, he won the Best Actor award at the European movie's festival. Despite the film, producer as well as director also won the award of the Notable film at the New-Jersy Art Film Festival.

But, he made his debut from the 2006 released film Devadasu in which he was in the male lead. This film declared as the blockbuster film at the box office and completing the 175 days running over the 17 centres. However, the film also completed the 205 days on 70 mm screen of the Odeon theatre in Hyderabad. In 2007, he appeared in the Sukumar's directed film Jagadam that was totally failed at the box office. Despite of film slipped the track but he received the significant attention from the audiences. In 2008, he was cast opposite Genelia D'Souza for the Srinu Vaitla directed film Ready. This film became a successful film and arousing remakes into the other languages. He signed two films Ganesh Just Ganesh and Maska in the year 2009, and both the films were not counted as the successful films but his film Maska became the biggest opening film at the box office by collecting the sum of 2.5 crores rupees at the box office.

He was starred in the 2011 film Kandireega, it became a super-duper hit film and he coinaged in the film industry by his excellent acting skills and awesome action on the screen. He attained the star tag in his small journey in the Southern film industry. He proved to grow the lover-boy image on the silver screen.  In the subsequent time,, he signed some good scripted as well as big banners films such as Endukante... Premanta!,Yen Endral Kadhal Enben!,Masala, Pandaga Chesko, Nenu Sailaja, and Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi. His some of films earned grossed substantial business at the box office and though some were failed to sustain the position at the box office window.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ram Pothineni's family, relatives;

Ram Pothineni was born to Murali Mohan PothineniPadmasree Pothineni. He has an elder brother named Krishna Chaitanya Pothineni & an elder sister named Madhu Smitha Pothineni who is married to Kalyan, elder brother of actor Sharwanand. Film producer Sravanthi Ravi Kishore Pothineni is his uncle.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 12
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Hyderabad
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Hyderabad, Telangana, India
School Chettinad Vidyashram, Chennai
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music, Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Tamil Film - Adayalam (2002)
Telugu Film - Devadasu (2006)
Best Movies Pandaga Chesko (2015)
Shivam (2015)
Nenu Sailaja (2016)
Hyper (2016)
Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi (2017) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website http://www.heroram.com

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Blue & White
Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Sridevi Kapoor
Favorite Actor Prabhas , Venkatesh Daggubati
Favorite Movie Kalisundam Raa (2000), Simhadr (2003)
Favorite Singer Shreya Ghoshal
Favorite Place Paris, London & Chicago
Favorite Food Chicken Biryani

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Ram Pothineni

  • He is the nephew of Telugu cinema renowned filmmaker Sravanthi Ravi Kishore.
  • He made his debut in the Tollywood film industry through the YVS Chowdary directed film Devadasu in 2006.
  • His film Maska became the biggest opening film at the box office by collecting the sum of 2.5 crores rupees at the box office.
  • His debuted film Devadasu was a blockbuster film at the box office and completing the 175 days running over the 17 centres in the southern states.
  • His 2017, released film Nenu Sailaja music video became the highest viewed video album on Youtube for any Telugu film. And the album 3 songs gained the 25 million views and one of the most popular songs "Crazy Feeling" gained the 30 million views.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays