June 28, 2022

Ram V. Sutar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2018

Short Biography

Ram V. Sutar was born on 19-02-1925 in Dhule in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Sculptor.


Other Name: Ram Vanji Sutar

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Ram V. Sutar

Ram V. Sutar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

97 years, 4months, 9 days old age Ram V. Sutar will turn 98 on 19 February, 2023. Only 7 months, 21 days, 23 hours,36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ram V. Sutar has celebrated the total number of 97 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 97
    97
  • 14
    14%
  • 13
    13%
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 13
    13%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%