August 19, 2022

Ramachandra Babu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 15, 2021

Short Biography

Ramachandra Babu was born on 15-12-1947 in Maduranthakam, Kanchipuram in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Cinematographer, Film Director & Photographer who known for his work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Hindi and English films.


Other Name: K. Ramachandra Babu
Other Professions: Film Director Photographer
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ramachandra Babu died at the age of 72 on 21-12-2019 at Government Medical College, Kozhikode in Kerala, India.

DEATHDAY 21 December,2019 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Kozhikode, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Ramachandra Babu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has a brother named Ravi K. Chandran who is also a cinematographer. He is married to K. Lathika Rani and together has two sons named Abhilash R.Babu and Abhishek R.Babu.

Brother Ravi K. Chandran

Life's Important Dates Of Ramachandra Babu

Ramachandra Babu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ramachandra Babu was 72 years 0 month & 6 days old age.