December 06, 2022

Ramakrishnan Sridhar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 16, 2022

Ramakrishnan Sridhar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ramakrishnan Sridhar was born on 16-07-1970 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player & Cricket Coach.


Other Name: R Sridhar
Other Professions: Cricket Coach

Ramakrishnan Sridhar Complete Bio & Career

Ramakrishnan Sridhar is commonly known as R. Sridhar who played first-class cricket for Hyderabad from1989 to 2001. He was a slow left-arm orthodox bowler and a left-hand batsman. After hanging up his boots in2001, he became a coach. He finished three level courses to be accredited as a certified coach in the year 2007. He served as the coach of the Hyderabad U-16 and U-19 teams from 2007 to 2011. He became a part of the NCA (National Cricket Academy) in Bangalore in the year 2011.
 
He was then named as the fielding coach of the India U-19 team. He then became an assistant coach of the India U-19 team during the ICC Under-19 World Cup 2014 which was held in UAE. In 214, he was signed by the IPL team Kings XI Punjab as their fielding coach. He then served as the head coach of the Andhra Cricket team from 2014 to 2016. He was offered the post of fielding coach by BCCI in2016 and is currently the fielding coach of the Indian National cricket team.

Life's Important Dates Of Ramakrishnan Sridhar

Ramakrishnan Sridhar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 4months, 20 days old age Ramakrishnan Sridhar will turn 53 on 16 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 9 days, 23 hours,49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ramakrishnan Sridhar has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%