October 27, 2021

Ramarajan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2018

Short Biography

Ramarajan was born on 18-10-1960 in Madurai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Writer, Film Director & Politician.


Other Name: Kumaresan
Other Professions: Writer Film Director Politician
Appearance: Tamil
Ramarajan Wiki Link

Ramarajan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ramaiyaa and Vellaiyammal. He was married to actress Nalini and has a son named Arun Ramarajan and a daughter named Aruna Subramanian.

Life's Important Dates Of Ramarajan

Ramarajan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Ramarajan will turn 62 on 18 October, 2022. Only 11 months, 20 days, 22 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ramarajan has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%