July 10, 2020

Ramesh Krishnan (Tennis Coach) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2019

Short Biography

Ramesh Krishnan was born on 05-06-1961 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Tennis Coach & Tennis Player.


Other Name: Ramesh Ramanathan Krishnan
Other Professions: Tennis Player
Ramesh Krishnan Wiki Link

Ramesh Krishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 1 month, 5 days old age Ramesh Krishnan will turn 60 on 05 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 25 days, 12 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ramesh Krishnan has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1980 Lawn Tennis
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1998 Sports

Ramesh Krishnan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a well-known Tennis player Ramanathan Krishnan & has a sister named Gowri Krishnan. He is married and has two daughters named Nandita KrishnanGayatri Krishnan. His grandfather T. K. Ramanathan was also a Tennis player.

Life's Important Dates Of Ramesh Krishnan