Rami Malek Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 12 May, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : May 12, 2017

Other Name: Rami Said Malek
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 7 months, 5 days old age. Rami Malek will turn 38 on 12 May, 2019. Only 4 months, 24 days, 1 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rami Malek has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

Biography   Edit

Rami Malek was born on 12-05-1981 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American-Egyptian Television Actor, Film Actor, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist.

Career

Rami Malek went to Evansville for further studies and holds a bachelor degree in Fine Arts. 
 
In 2004 he appeared as a guest starring in a television series titled as Gilmore Girls, Medium and Over There, from there his career in acting started. Thereafter, due to his amazing acting, he was signed for the role of Kenny in a comedy series The War at Home. Finally, he got an entrance ticket in Hollywood in 2006 in the famous movie ‘Night at the Museum’ in the role of Pharaoh Ahkmenrah. Later he was again cast in the same role in the sequel in 2009 ‘Night at the Museum: battle of the Smithsonian and in 2014 next sequel Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb.
 
Other movies starred by Malek are The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2, The Master, Da Sweet Blood of Jesus, Short Term 12, Ain't Them Bodies Saints and much more. His upcoming movies are Papillon, Bohemian Rhapsody. Also, due to his amazing work, he nominated in various award shows and two of them named under Malek such as Critics' Choice Television Award in 2016 and Primetime Emmy Award in the same year.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays