Ramoji Rao Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Ramoji Rao

#69 | Most Popular #36 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 November, 1936
BIRTH PLACE Pedaparupudi , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 82 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2018

Other Name: Cherukuri Ramoji Rao
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

82 years, 4 months, 10 days old age. Ramoji Rao will turn 83 on 16 November, 2019. Only 7 months, 20 days, 5 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ramoji Rao has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%

Biography   Edit

Ramoji Rao was born on 16-11-1936 in Pedaparupudi, Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Producer, Educationist, Journalist, Businessperson & Entrepreneur who well known for his work in Telugu cinema.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2016 Literature and Education


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Venkata Subbamma and Cherukuri Venkata Subbaiah. He is married to Rama Devi and has two sons named Suman Prabhakr and Kiran Prabhakr.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays