January 23, 2022

Rampal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2018

Rampal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rampal was born on 08-09-1951 in Dhanana, Sonipat in the state of Haryana, India. He is an Indian Religious Leader.


Other Name: Rampal Singh Jatin, Baba Rampal, Sant Rampal, Rampal Dass

Rampal Complete Bio & Career

Rampal Ji was born in Gohana Tehsil (Dhanana village). After finishing his studies, Rampal started working in the Irrigation Department under the Haryana Govt as a junior engineer. During the time of his job, Rampal Ji met with the (107 years) old saint "Swami Ramdevand Ji Maharaj."Rampal Ji became the pupil of Sawami Ramdevand  Ji. After serving for 18 years of Haryana Govt job, on 21 May 1995, Rampal Ji decided to leave the job and started doing the satsangs. 
 
And a woman whose name was "Kamla Devi" gave her land for the ashram to Baba Rampal Das Ji Maharaj in the Karontha village. Rampal  Ji Maharaj laid the stepping stone for the Satlok Ashram In 1999. And as on the 2000s, Rampal ji Maharaj established several other ashrams and also gained the followers in Jhajjar and Rohtak districts of Haryana.

Rampal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bhakt Nandram and Bhaktmati Indradevi. He is married to Naro Devi.

Life's Important Dates Of Rampal

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Rampal

  • Rampal Ji Maharaj laid the stepping stone for the Satlok Ashram In 1999.
  • Rampal Ji Maharaj became the desciple of "Swami Ramdevand Ji Maharaj.
  • In 1995, they started doing the satsangs after resigning from their engineering job.
  • Rampal Ji Maharaj is strictly against alcohol consumption and also the use of tobacco.
  • Maharaj Ji read several spiritual books,such as Kabir Sagar,Bhagvad Gita, Sat Granth by Garib Das, as well as "all the Puranas".

Rampal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 4months, 15 days old age Rampal will turn 71 on 08 September, 2022. Only 7 months, 15 days, 23 hours,43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rampal has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%