October 04, 2022

Ran Laurie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Short Biography

Ran Laurie was born on 04-05-1915 in Grantchester, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom. He was a British Physician & Rower.


Other Name: William George Ranald Mundell Laurie
Other Professions: Rower

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 19-09-1998 in Hethersett, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY 19 September,1998 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Hethersett, Norfolk, England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Ran Laurie

Ran Laurie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ran Laurie was 83 years 4 months & 15 days old age.