July 05, 2020

Randy Newman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 27, 2018

Other Name: Randall Stuart Newman
Other Professions: Songwriter Arranger Composer Musician Recording Artist Conductor

Short Biography

Randy Newman was born on 28-11-1943 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Arranger, Composer, Musician, Recording Artist & Conductor.

Randy Newman Wiki Link

Randy Newman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


76 years, 7 months, 7 days old age Randy Newman will turn 77 on 28 November, 2020. Only 4 months, 22 days, 2 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Randy Newman has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%

Randy Newman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Irving George Newman and Adele Fox. He has nine cousins including Thomas Newman, David Newman, and Maria Newman. Alfred Newman, Lionel Newman, and Emil Newman are his uncles. He is married to Gretchen Preece since 1990.

Life's Important Dates Of Randy Newman

Randy Newman Popularity on Social Media