Rani Mukerji Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rani Mukerji

# 888 | Most Popular #35 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 March, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : March 21, 2018

Other Name: Rani Mukherjee
Other Professions : Voice Artist
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 5 months, 29 days old age Rani Mukerji will turn 41 on 21 March, 2019. Only 6 months, 1 days, 4 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rani Mukerji has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Rani Mukerji, a charming and beautiful Indian actress, was born on 21-03-1978 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India with. She is an Indian Film Actress with popularity spread across the borders.

Career

Rani Mukerji is a famous Indian actress, who is being regarded as one of the highest rated and most popular actresses of the Indian Cinema. She has been actively working in the Bollywood from 1996 and has given many strong performances. Her roles have made a positive difference in the industry and given a new direction to the Indian Cinema.

She is being pictured as the strong traditional Indian actress who fits every role perfectly and gives her soul to the performance.

Her performances have made her won many awards and she has given a number of commercial successes during her career. Some of her most loved performances have been in the movies like Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Yuva, Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna, Veer- Zara, Hum- Tum, Saathiya, No One Killed Jessica, Mardaani, Nayak: The Real Hero, Mujhse Dosti Karoge!,Chori Chori Chupke Chupke, etc.

She is also actively involved in charity business and has made several public appearances for the charity shows.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rani Mukerji's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 30
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 36-30-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Rani Mukherjee 405, Shanti Building B Width 4th Floor Kalyan Complex, Versova Mumbai 400 061 India
School Maneckjee Cooper High School, Juhu, Mumbai
College Mithibai College, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music, Yoga
Marital Status Married
Debut Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat (1997)
Best Movies Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)
Hichki (2018)
Bunty Aur Babli (2005)
Mardaani (2014)
Veer-Zaara (2004) among others
Salary Per Movie: 2-3 Crores (INR)
Net Worth $25 million

Favourites

Favorite Color Green, Black
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Film Director Aditya Chopra
Favorite Place Goa, London, Paris
Favorite Food Chinese Food, Sea Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays